program

FILMS

93 films in 19 categories

See as:


GRID

LIST

6999 DOORS
6999 DOORS

2017 / 87 Min.
Switzerland, France

A Woman Captured
A Woman Captured

2017 / 89 Min.
Hungary

After the Revolution
After the Revolution

2010 / 83 Min.
Romania

Ash and Ember
Ash and Ember

2018 / 72 Min.
France

August: A Moment Before the Eruption
August: A Moment Before the Eruption

2002 / 72 Min.
Israel, France

Avenge But One Of My Two Eyes
Avenge But One Of My Two Eyes

2005 / 100 Min.
France, Israel

Before Father Gets Back
Before Father Gets Back

2018 / 75 Min.
Georgia, France, Germany

Between Fences
Between Fences

2016 / 84 Min.
France, Israel

Bisbee '17
Bisbee '17

2018 / 112 Min.
USA

Camorra
Camorra

2018 / 70 Min.
Italy

Canticle of the Stones
Canticle of the Stones

1990 / 100 Min.
Israel, France, Palestine, Belgium, United Kingdom

Chaco
Chaco

2017 / 106 min.
Argentina, Italy, Switzerland

Children Below Deck
Children Below Deck

2018 / 94 Min.
Austria, Germany, Latvia, Poland, Sweden

CittàGiardino
CittàGiardino

2018 / 54 Min.
Italy

Coby
Coby

2017 / 77 min.
France

Dawn
Dawn

2018 / 78 min.
Colombia, Spain

Dead Souls
Dead Souls

2018 / 507 Min.
France, Switzerland

Djamilia
Djamilia

2018 / 84 Min.
France, Kyrgyzstan

East of War
East of War

1996 / 117 Min.
Austria

El mar, la mar
El mar, la mar

2017 / 94 Min.
USA

Eldorado
Eldorado

2018 / 91 Min.
Switzerland, Germany

Erased, Ascent of the Invisible
Erased, Ascent of the Invisible

2018 / 76 Min.
Lebanon

Fertile Memory
Fertile Memory

1980 / 99 Min.
West Germany, Palestine, Netherlands, Belgium

Four Parts of a Folding Screen
Four Parts of a Folding Screen

2018 / 83 Min.
United Kingdom

Freedom Fields
Freedom Fields

2018 / 97 Min.
Libya, United Kingdom

Home, Sweet Home
Home, Sweet Home

2017 / 111 Min.
Japan

Homemad(e)
Homemad(e)

2001 / 85 Min.
Austria

Hotel Jugoslavija
Hotel Jugoslavija

2017 / 78 Min.
Switzerland

House of Dolls (work-in-progress)
House of Dolls (work-in-progress)

2018 / 77 Min.
Romania

I Had a Dream
I Had a Dream

2018 / 84 Min.
Italy, France

I Remember the Crows
I Remember the Crows

2018 / 80 Min.
Brazil

I Signed the Petition
I Signed the Petition

2018 / 11 Min.
Germany, United Kingdom, Switzerland

In Search...
In Search...

2018 / 90 Min.
Germany, Kenya

In The Mighty Jungle
In The Mighty Jungle

2018 / 81 Min.
France

In the Open
In the Open

2017 / 146 Min.
France

John 746
John 746

2017 / 30 Min.
Romania, USA, Portugal

Kinshasa Makambo
Kinshasa Makambo

2018 / 75 Min.
Democratic Republic of Congo, France, Switzerland, Germany, Qatar, Norway

Let the Summer Pass …
Let the Summer Pass …

1974 / 10 Min.
Romania

M
M

2018 / 105 Min.
France

Mallé in His Exile
Mallé in His Exile

2017 / 106 Min.
France

Memories from the Film Archive
Memories from the Film Archive

1975 / 12 Min.
Romania

My Home, In Libya
My Home, In Libya

2018 / 66 Min.
Italy

Oil Well Number…
Oil Well Number…

1963 / 10 Min.
Romania

One or Two Questions
One or Two Questions

2018 / 237 Min.
Germany, Uruguay

Our House (work-in-progress)
Our House (work-in-progress)

2019 / 124 Min.
Moldova, Romania

Ours is a Country of Words
Ours is a Country of Words

2017 / 43 Min.
Belgium

Out
Out

2018 / 64 Min.
France

Putin’s Witnesses
Putin’s Witnesses

2018 / 102 Min.
Latvia, Switzerland, Czech Republic

Quality Control
Quality Control

1984 / 10 Min.
Romania

Rough Harmonies
Rough Harmonies

1965 / 15 Min.
Romania

Samouni Road
Samouni Road

2018 / 128 Min.
Italy, France

Silence is a Falling Body
Silence is a Falling Body

2017 / 75 Min.
Argentina

Srbenka
Srbenka

2018 / 72 Min.
Croatia

Steel Mornings
Steel Mornings

1976 / 10 Min.
Romania

Still Recording
Still Recording

2018 / 116 Min.
Lebanon, Syria, France, Qatar, Germany

Ten Years On
Ten Years On

1971 / 12 Min.
Romania

Terminus
Terminus

1961 / 33 Min.
United Kingdom

The Border Fence
The Border Fence

2018 / 112 Min.
Austria

The Distance Between Me and Me
The Distance Between Me and Me

2018 / 89 Min.
Romania

The Divide
The Divide

2017 / 76 Min.
Spain

The First Free Newsreel
The First Free Newsreel

1990 / 10 Min.
Romania

The Last of the Unjust
The Last of the Unjust

2013 / 218 Min.
France, Austria

The Maelstrom: A Family Chronicle
The Maelstrom: A Family Chronicle

1997 / 60 Min.
Hungary, Netherlands

The Marshal's Two Executions
The Marshal's Two Executions

2018 / 10 Min.
Romania

The Paper Bridge
The Paper Bridge

1987 / 95 Min.
Austria

The Second Letter
The Second Letter

1974 / 10 Min.
Romania

The Sorrow and the Pity
The Sorrow and the Pity

1969 / 263 Min.
France, Switzerland, West Germany

The Trial
The Trial

2018 / 127 Min.
Netherlands

The Trial
The Trial

2018 / 137 Min.
Brazil, Germany

The Waldheim Waltz
The Waldheim Waltz

2018 / 93 Min.
Austria

The White Elephant
The White Elephant

2018 / 12 Min.
Palestine

Theatre of War
Theatre of War

2018 / 82 Min.
Argentina, Spain, Germany

Three Identical Strangers
Three Identical Strangers

2018 / 96 Min.
USA, United Kingdom

Timebox
Timebox

2018 / 73 Min.
Romania

Touch Me Not
Touch Me Not

2018 / 125 Min.
Romania, Germany, Czech Republic, Bulgaria, France

Tracing Addai
Tracing Addai

2018 / 30 Min.
Germany

Unconfessions
Unconfessions

2017 / 22 Min.
Brazil

Unsettling
Unsettling

2018 / 70 Min.
United Kingdom, Israel

Until the Dawning of the Day
Until the Dawning of the Day

2018 / 110 Min.
France

Valea Jiului - Notes
Valea Jiului - Notes

2018 / 14 Min.
Germany

What Madness
What Madness

2018 / 87 Min.
France

Whose Workplace Safety?
Whose Workplace Safety?

1992 / 10 Min.
Romania

Yeshayahu Leibowitz in Ma'alot
Yeshayahu Leibowitz in Ma'alot

1982 / 62 Min.
Israel

Z32
Z32

2008 / 81 Min.
France, Israel

Tickets: Eventbook
Logistic partner: DHL
Digital Partner: Canopy
Monitoring partner: mediaTRUST
The festival was created in 2008 by the: Czech Centre Bucharest