program

TEAM

ARTISTIC TEAM & FILMS SELECTION


Andrei RUS – artistic director 

Vanina VIGNAL - films selection and texts  



PRODUCTION TEAM


Laura ORLESCU - executive director

Cristiana MITEA - festival producer

Tudorița ȘOLDĂNESCU - funding & cultural partnerships 

Paula HOTEA – fundraising

Alexandra IVAN – communication & media partnerships

Maria DRAGHICI - graphic design

Adrian COMAN - technical coordinator & subtitles

Andreea CHIPER - print traffic & film booking

Cristina BÎLEA - guest service

Alexandra TOMESCU - volunteers coordinator

Șerban JIPA - web design

Teodora LEU - catalogue editor

Raluca HAȘU - website editor

Daniel BRATOSIN - DTP

Georgiana HUȚANU - "Adopt a documentary" programme assistant



FESTIVAL KEY VISUAL


Concept & directing festival trailer: Radu JUDE

DOP festival trailer: Marius PANDURU

Editing of festival trailer: Cătălin F. CRISTUȚIU

Sound mix festival trailer: Ioan FILIP (Smart Sound Studios)

Festival trailer produced by: Ada SOLOMON

Post-production festival trailer: ABIS studio

Poster concept: Maria DRAGHICI



SAHIA VINTAGE


Adina BRĂDEANU – films selection and texts 

Alina POPESCU - programme assistant 



CIVIL SOCIETY PITCH


Tudorița ȘOLDĂNESCU - programme coordinator

Mona NICOARĂ – tutor

Alexandru SOLOMON - tutor



ONE WORLD ROMANIA AT SCHOOL


Petra DOBRUSKÁ - programme director

Ioana BRĂILESCU - film clubs coordinator

Oana GHERA - teachers coordinator

Flavia DIMA - PR coordinator

Andrei MOCANU - events coordinator

Ada STAN - High School Students Jury assistant



KINEDOK


Monica STAN - programme director



PRESELECTION TEAM


Raluca DURBACĂ

Andreea CHIPER

Teodora LEU

 


TRANSLATIONS 


Ligia SOARE - subtitles

Mirela OPRING - subtitles

Andrei AGUDARU - subtitles 

Adrian VASILIU - subtitles

Andrei GEORNOIU - subtitles

Antonia IVANCIU - subtitles

Dhea MACOVEI - subtitles

Roxana MARIN - subtitles

Georgeta LUMEI - subtitles

Teodora LASCU - catalogue & website texts



PHOTO-VIDEO TEAM


Bogdan MARALOIU – video producer

Lorand GABOR – video producer

Cosmin TIȚA – photographer

Ana-Maria BUCUR –photographer



WEBSITE PROGRAMMING


Gabriel STAN

Cătălin ȘERBAN

Cosmin ȘTEFAN



ON-LOCATION MANAGERS


Mihaela OPREA

Sabina RUDOLF

Victor BULAT

Ovidiu STAMBOALĂ

Roxana MARIN

Georgiana HUȚANU

Francesca MITEA


 

KONRAD ADENAUER STIFTUNG - RULE OF LAW PROGRAMME SOUTH EAST EUROPE TEAM


Hartmut RANK – RLPSEE director

Doru TOMA - programmes coordinator

Raluca DOBREAN - programmes coordinator & scientific officer

Andreea IONESCU – programmes assistant

Ioana PETRA – financial coordinator

 


One World Romania BOARD of DIRECTORS

 

Alexandru SOLOMON

Petra DOBRUSKÁ

Diana PĂROIU



Monika ŠTĚPÁNOVÁ / Czech Centre Bucharest – founder of the festival

Tickets: Eventbook
Logistic partner: DHL
Digital Partner: Canopy
Monitoring partner: mediaTRUST
The festival was created in 2008 by the: Czech Centre Bucharest